Program graduation exhibition 2018

vicarious communicator degree2018

During the graduation exhibition, we invite you to general presentations of the exhibition, Pecha Kucha with the students and open oppositions. 

Programme 17-22 May

Thu 17 May 16.00-20.00 Vernissage

Fri 18 May
12.00-19.00 The exhibition is open
16.00 Presentation of students' work

Sat 19 May
11.00-16.00 The exhibition is open

Sun May 20
11.00-16.00 The exhibition is open

Mon 21 May
12.00-19.00 The exhibition is open
16.00 Presentation of students' work
18.00 Pecha Kucha with students from Mode, product design and Visual Communication (Pecha Kucha is a quick presentation form)

Tue May 22
12.00-19.00 The exhibition is open
16.00 Presentation of students' work
19.00 Release for Beckman's Yearbook at Taverna Brillo

Open opposition 21-23 May

Our opposition is open, which means that audiences can come and listen.

Mon 21 May
08.00-08.45 Maria Chifflet, product design. "Gro."
Opponent Susanne Helgesson

09.00-09.45 Hanna Stenström, product design, "Space for Peace Negotiation / Room for Peace Negotiation". Opponent Susanne Helgesson

09.00–09.45 Angelica Strömbäck Ek, VK, "You are not born a woman, you become it".
Opponent Moa Schulman

10.00-10.45 Adam Nyström, VK, "Copyshop".
Opponent Martin Farran Lee

10.00-10.45 Lisa Reiser, "Friend – sofa for 2 with padding in natural fiber."
Opponent Alexander Lervik

11.00-11.45 Liga Bulmiste, "An Alternative".
Opponent Alexander Lervik

11.00-11.45 Fredrika Frykstrand, VK, "I Am Your Worst Fear I Am Your Best Fantasy".
Opponent Martin Farran Lee

13.00-13.45 Matilda Dahlgren, VK, "SUNRISE".
Opponent Lisa Ehlin

13.00-13.45 Celine Strömbäck,product design, "Emotion".
Opponent Agnieska Knap

14.00–14.45 Marcus Nyberg, VK, "Synthetic Triggers".
Opponent Lisa Ehlin

15.00-15.45 Louise Lo, VK, "KOLLEKTYP".
Opponent Ewa Wilson

16.00-16.45 Tor Westerlund, VK,
"Means of Printing" Opponent Ewa Wilson

Tue May 22
09.00-09.45 Madeleine Nelson, product design, "NUNNA – a Triangular Seating Study".
Opponent Anna Kraitz

09.00-09.45 Emelinn Heikkinen, VK, "Drawing Club".
Opponent Nille Svensson

10.00-10.45 Sarah Hasselqvist,product design, "Strong Choir".
Opponent Anna Kraitz

11.00-11.45 Lisa Borg, VK, "Am I the Architect of My Own Nightmares?"
Opponent Lars Fuhre

13.00–13.45 Gustav Stockman, VK, "Perceptual Mapper".
Opponent Johanna Lundberg

14.00-14.45 Andrea Brisfjäll, VK, "I don't want to die in Fruängen".
Opponent Johanna Lundberg

15.00-15.45 Laurens van Tour, VK, "Digitize Us".
Opponent Valeria Hedman.

16.00-16.45 Jacob Landahl, VK, "Visual and linguistic whispering".
Opponent Aron Kullander 

Wed 23 May
08.00-08.45 Charlotte Lorensson, product design, "Base".
Opponent Cristine Sundbom

09.00-09.45 Ida Björses,product design, "Trivial Ways".
Opponent Cristine Sundbom

09.00–09.45 Frida Borgstedt, VK, "The creation of a pixel perfect society".
Opponent Hanna Bergman

10.00-10.45 Ella Masus, VK, "Anger Juice".
Opponent Svante Tirén

10.00-10.45 Frida Pettersson, product design, "Bring work to nature – an outdoor office for the sustainable society of the future." Opponent Chandra Ahlsell

11.00-11.45 Klara W Hedengren, product design, "Body Talk".
Opponent Chandra Ahlsell

11.00-11.45 Johanna Sterling, VK, "(s)-thesis".
Opponent Hanna Bergman

13.00-13.45 Melinda Urbansdotter,product design, "alt+f=ƒ paper".
Opponent Anna Holmquist

14.00-14.45 Jennie Adén, product design" Down to Earth"
Opponent Anna Holmquist

15.00- 15.45 Lisa Lindh, product design, "REFLECT(ERA)ION(S)".
Opponent Monika Gora

News
Filter